Blog Contact 336-668-0119 Login

Our Team

  • All
  • Administration
  • CASA
  • Cultural Educators
  • Junior High
  • Learning Support Services
  • Lower Elementary
  • Primary
  • Toddler
  • Upper Elementary
Syeda Ahmed
Assistant Teacher, Primary 1
Rossana Aranda
Elementary Spanish Teacher
John Archambault
Upper School History Faculty
Isabelle Bangham
Lead Teacher, Primary 4
Anna Betina
Assistant Teacher, Half-Day Toddler, and Assistant Primary Teacher
Betsy Bevan
World Music Faculty
Andi Bogan
Family Relations Coordinator
Ingrid Bommer
Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
YoungDoo Carey
Communications Coordinator
Erin Carmola
Librarian and Upper School Language Arts Teacher
Stacy Cosson
Lead Teacher, Primary 1
Chelsi Crawford
Lead Environmental Education Faculty
Jillian Crone
Director of Marketing and Development
Garden Coordinator
JoAnn Currie
Learning Support Specialist
Hermelinda Diaz
Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Rhea Egbert
Director of Admission
Kristy Ford
Teacher, Lower Elementary 2
Catherine Froelich
Lead Teacher, Primary 2
Tim Goetz
Upper School Science Teacher
Heather Goggin
Director of Human Resources
Katherine Gwynn
Visual Arts Faculty
Nancy Hofer
Associate Head of School
Mary Jacobson
Teacher, Lower Elementary 1
Terry Jeffrey
Physical Education Teacher
Brandon Johnson
Director of Information Technology
Katie Jones
Teacher, Lower Elementary 2
Brooke Juneau
Director of CASA
Gail Keefe
Assistant Teacher, Primary 4
Marie Kelly
Lead Teacher, Half-Day Toddler, and Primary Encore Teacher
Kaki Keyser
Teacher, Lower Elementary 1
Cynthia Kiddy
Assistant Teacher, Lower Elementary 1 and 2
Land Coordinator
Tessa Kirkpatrick
Assistant Librarian
Sandra Lee
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Maria Maul
Primary Encore Teacher and CASA Faculty
Sidney Vance McGinnis
Learning Support Services Coordinator
Assistant Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Lanae Medley
Primary Assistant Teacher and CASA Faculty
Michelle Morgan
Lead Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Cathy Moses
Upper Elementary Teacher
Upper Elementary Teacher
Head of School
Ben Payne
Director of Upper School
Ashby Pettigrew
Assistant Teacher, Primary 3
Shannon Pitts
Lead Teacher, Academic-Day Toddler
Ashlee Ramsey
Assistant Teacher, Half- and Academic-Day Toddler
Assistant Teacher, Primary 2
Assistant Teacher, All-Day Toddler
Lead Teacher, Primary 3
Heather Sparks
Director of Facilities
Sara Stratton
Environmental Education Faculty
Marcela Tejada
Primary Spanish Teacher
Holly Wade
CASA Faculty
Amy Wagoner
Director of Finance
Music Ensemble Teacher
Donell Williams
CASA Faculty and Enrichments
Doug Williams
Upper School Math Teacher